712 Oleander St Laredo, TX 78046
Riverhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,770 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Oleander St, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $158,590, approximately $146 per square foot. 712 Oleander St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including John W. Arndt Elementary School, Lamar Bruni Vergara Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Escalera Mirna R
Bought by
Escalera Mirna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,868
Outstanding Balance
$34,022
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,568
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escalera Mirna R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escalera Mirna R | $50,868 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $146,936 | $44,731 | $102,205 |
| 2024 | $734 | $144,525 | $44,731 | $99,794 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $134,131 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $121,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $55,426 | $13,292 | $42,134 |
| 2020 | $388 | $52,610 | $13,300 | $39,310 |
| 2019 | $384 | $52,610 | $13,300 | $39,310 |
| 2018 | $335 | $47,148 | $13,105 | $39,335 |
| 2017 | $323 | $42,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $38,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,955 | $12,470 | $22,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map