712 Principle Point Ave Henderson, NV 89012
McCullough Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Principle Point Ave, Henderson, NV 89012 and is currently estimated at $404,953, approximately $232 per square foot. 712 Principle Point Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Ulis Newton Elementary School, Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Roth Robert Louis and Robert Louis Roth Trust
Bought by
Anderson Roosevelt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,200
Outstanding Balance
$309,102
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Roth Robert L and Roth Christa
Bought by
Roth Robert Louis and Robert Louis Roth Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Roth Christa
Bought by
Roth Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Roth Robert L and Roth Christa
Bought by
Roth Robert L and Roth Christa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Roth Robert L and Roth Christa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Roosevelt | $378,000 | First American Title Insu | |
| Roth Robert Louis | -- | None Available | |
| Roth Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Roth Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Roth Robert L | $181,282 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Roosevelt | $340,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Roth Robert Louis | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roth Robert L | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,570 | $100,633 | $36,050 | $64,583 |
| 2025 | $1,523 | $98,898 | $34,300 | $64,598 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $98,898 | $34,300 | $64,598 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $87,744 | $29,050 | $58,694 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $81,591 | $25,900 | $55,691 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $67,581 | $22,400 | $45,181 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $67,465 | $20,300 | $47,165 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $64,615 | $17,850 | $46,765 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $59,376 | $14,700 | $44,676 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $57,480 | $13,300 | $44,180 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $55,408 | $11,550 | $43,858 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $46,311 | $7,700 | $38,611 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $41,516 | $7,000 | $34,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map