Seller's Agent in 2023
Dennis Breznak
Howard Hanna
(216) 323-4373
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $149,460
This amazingly affordable 3 bedroom ranch home in the heart of Elyria has so much to offer! This can be your true gem of a home. Nice sized kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, hardwood floors, full basement awaits your finishing plans. All the convenience of one floor living at its finest. Updates include: Hot Water Tank (20), New AC (21), New Sump Pump (18), Newer Furnace (14).
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaminski Michael | $125,000 | Infinity Title | |
| D & P Property Investors Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Seo Okja | $28,500 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Castle Randall D | $84,500 | Midland Title | |
| Pelko William R | $74,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaminski Michael | $121,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Castle Randall D | $83,793 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelko William R | $72,650 | |
| Closed | Kaminski Michael | $6,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2023 03/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2023 03/03/23 | Off Market | $125,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2023 03/03/23 | For Sale | $119,600 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | Rented | $800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/17/2015 02/17/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/29/2014 12/29/14 | For Rent | $800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/18/2013 12/18/13 | Sold | $28,500 | +1.8% | $29 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2013 12/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2013 11/19/13 | For Sale | $28,000 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,769 | $37,391 | $9,825 | $27,566 |
| 2023 | $1,707 | $30,587 | $7,935 | $22,652 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $30,587 | $7,935 | $22,652 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $30,587 | $7,935 | $22,652 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $23,930 | $6,210 | $17,720 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $23,930 | $6,210 | $17,720 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $23,930 | $6,210 | $17,720 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $24,190 | $6,290 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $24,190 | $6,290 | $17,900 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $24,190 | $6,290 | $17,900 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $25,120 | $6,540 | $18,580 |
| 2013 | $1,484 | $25,120 | $6,540 | $18,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Dennis Breznak
Howard Hanna
(216) 323-4373
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Katrina Heath
McDowell Homes Real Estate Services
(216) 534-1602
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Andrew Parker
Deleted Agent
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dawn Doleh
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4440678
APN: 06-25-006-116-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.