712 Randolph St Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $143,249 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Randolph St, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $154,562, approximately $152 per square foot. 712 Randolph St is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Tri-Cities Christian School, and Morrison School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Turley Michael W and Turley Donna J
Bought by
Mike & Donna Turley Trust and Turley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mike & Donna Turley Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $106,300 | $16,000 | $90,300 |
| 2024 | $720 | $64,300 | $12,500 | $51,800 |
| 2023 | $752 | $64,300 | $12,500 | $51,800 |
| 2022 | $720 | $64,300 | $12,500 | $51,800 |
| 2021 | $720 | $64,300 | $12,500 | $51,800 |
| 2020 | $576 | $49,200 | $12,500 | $36,700 |
| 2019 | $576 | $49,200 | $12,500 | $36,700 |
| 2018 | $288 | $49,200 | $12,500 | $36,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map