712 S Clairmont Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 S Clairmont Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $116,315, approximately $139 per square foot. 712 S Clairmont Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Haerr Traci L and Slattery Sheri L
Bought by
Gatten Michael S and Gatten Kenneth J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatten Michael S | $28,000 | Team Title & Closing Service | |
| -- | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $38,750 | $6,640 | $32,110 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $28,820 | $6,310 | $22,510 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $25,910 | $6,310 | $19,600 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $25,910 | $6,310 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $20,320 | $3,790 | $16,530 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $20,320 | $3,790 | $16,530 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $20,320 | $3,790 | $16,530 |
| 2018 | $968 | $17,300 | $3,230 | $14,070 |
| 2017 | $967 | $17,742 | $3,234 | $14,508 |
| 2016 | $968 | $17,742 | $3,234 | $14,508 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $17,742 | $3,234 | $14,508 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $17,742 | $3,234 | $14,508 |
| 2013 | $1,008 | $17,742 | $3,234 | $14,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map