712 S Grace St Lombard, IL 60148
North Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 S Grace St, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $266,808, approximately $278 per square foot. 712 S Grace St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wm Hammerschmidt Elementary School, Glenn Westlake Middle School, and Glenbard East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,618 | $75,438 | $26,083 | $49,355 |
| 2023 | $4,323 | $69,760 | $24,120 | $45,640 |
| 2022 | $4,473 | $67,050 | $23,180 | $43,870 |
| 2021 | $4,318 | $65,380 | $22,600 | $42,780 |
| 2020 | $4,213 | $63,940 | $22,100 | $41,840 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $60,790 | $21,010 | $39,780 |
| 2018 | $4,296 | $57,760 | $29,700 | $28,060 |
| 2017 | $4,165 | $55,040 | $28,300 | $26,740 |
| 2016 | $4,039 | $51,850 | $26,660 | $25,190 |
| 2015 | $4,173 | $52,450 | $24,840 | $27,610 |
| 2014 | $4,129 | $50,620 | $30,550 | $20,070 |
| 2013 | $4,068 | $51,330 | $30,980 | $20,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map