712 S Olive St Unit 50 Anaheim, CA 92805
The Colony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $874,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 S Olive St Unit 50, Anaheim, CA 92805 and is currently estimated at $822,169, approximately $467 per square foot. 712 S Olive St Unit 50 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Katella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Joseph Vasil
Bought by
Vasil Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Brookfield Olive Street Llc
Bought by
Vasil Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,913
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasil Trust | -- | Bourdelais Scott A | |
| Vasil Joseph | $433,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasil Joseph | $294,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,393 | $557,465 | $235,324 | $322,141 |
| 2024 | $6,393 | $546,535 | $230,710 | $315,825 |
| 2023 | $6,260 | $535,819 | $226,186 | $309,633 |
| 2022 | $4,520 | $525,313 | $221,751 | $303,562 |
| 2021 | $4,522 | $515,013 | $217,403 | $297,610 |
| 2020 | $6,090 | $509,733 | $215,174 | $294,559 |
| 2019 | $5,905 | $499,739 | $210,955 | $288,784 |
| 2018 | $5,781 | $489,941 | $206,819 | $283,122 |
| 2017 | $5,550 | $480,335 | $202,764 | $277,571 |
| 2016 | $5,534 | $470,917 | $198,788 | $272,129 |
| 2015 | $5,485 | $463,844 | $195,802 | $268,042 |
| 2014 | $5,143 | $454,758 | $191,966 | $262,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map