712 Saint Clair Ave Sheboygan, WI 53081
Central Sheboygan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $239,496
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Saint Clair Ave, Sheboygan, WI 53081 and is currently estimated at $192,624, approximately $90 per square foot. 712 Saint Clair Ave is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Urban Middle School, and South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,691 | $165,300 | $16,400 | $148,900 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $140,700 | $15,600 | $125,100 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $119,900 | $15,600 | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $70,800 | $13,600 | $57,200 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $70,800 | $13,600 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $70,800 | $13,600 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $70,800 | $13,600 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $70,800 | $13,600 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $70,800 | $13,600 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $70,800 | $13,600 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $70,800 | $13,600 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map