712 Scott Unit 2 El Paso, TX 79932
Upper Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Scott Unit 2, El Paso, TX 79932 and is currently estimated at $414,731, approximately $190 per square foot. 712 Scott Unit 2 is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Jose H. Damian Elementary School, Canutillo Middle School, and Canutillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Guerra Carlos A and Speedy Car Wash
Bought by
Sher Gerald and Sher Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Guerra Carlos A
Bought by
Chau Trung Khai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
El Paso Five Star Homes Inc
Bought by
Guerra Carlos Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Interest Rate
6.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sher Gerald | -- | None Available | |
| Chau Trung Khai | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Guerra Carlos Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guerra Carlos Anthony | $131,750 | |
| Closed | Guerra Carlos Anthony | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,767 | $403,227 | $68,092 | $335,135 |
| 2024 | $10,767 | $403,227 | $68,092 | $335,135 |
| 2023 | $9,829 | $352,338 | $30,951 | $321,387 |
| 2022 | $9,563 | $324,229 | $30,951 | $293,278 |
| 2021 | $8,514 | $266,550 | $30,951 | $235,599 |
| 2020 | $7,348 | $227,235 | $30,951 | $196,284 |
| 2018 | $7,286 | $229,145 | $30,951 | $198,194 |
| 2017 | $6,791 | $218,237 | $30,951 | $187,286 |
| 2016 | $6,791 | $218,237 | $30,951 | $187,286 |
| 2015 | $6,685 | $218,237 | $30,951 | $187,286 |
| 2014 | $6,685 | $220,523 | $30,951 | $189,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map