712 Shaffer Rd Fairdale, KY 40118
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $220,596
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Shaffer Rd, Fairdale, KY 40118 and is currently estimated at $209,149, approximately $174 per square foot. 712 Shaffer Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Coral Ridge Elementary School, Auburndale Elementary School, and Minors Lane Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Akllvarez Jesus and Ramirez Lianet
Bought by
Fernandez Niurkys Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$128,403
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Sunshine Homes Inc
Bought by
Alvarez Jesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Sunshine Homes Inc
Bought by
The Shaffer 712 Land Trust and Sunshine Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Niurkys Lopez | $150,000 | Bluegrass Land Title Llc | |
| Alvarez Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| The Shaffer 712 Land Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sunshine Homes Inc | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Niurkys Lopez | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $174,760 | $11,000 | $163,760 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $150,000 | $7,250 | $142,750 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $150,000 | $7,250 | $142,750 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $150,000 | $7,250 | $142,750 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $150,000 | $7,250 | $142,750 |
| 2020 | $576 | $52,000 | $15,000 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $412 | $38,000 | $15,000 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $407 | $38,000 | $15,000 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $889 | $84,720 | $15,000 | $69,720 |
| 2013 | $814 | $81,430 | $15,000 | $66,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map