712 Sheldon St Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Sheldon St, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $169,961, approximately $153 per square foot. 712 Sheldon St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including West Park Elementary School, Brown Middle School, and Ravenna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Smith Craig A and Smith Jessica A
Bought by
Smith Craig A and Smith Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,486
Outstanding Balance
$101,256
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Gill Bruce M
Bought by
Smith Craig A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,486
Outstanding Balance
$101,256
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Gill Bruce M
Bought by
Gill Bruce M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Franceschi Andrea and Franceschi Angela P
Bought by
Gill Bruce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Franceshi Andrea
Bought by
Sardegna Investment Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1993
Bought by
Franceschi Andrea
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Craig A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Craig A | $118,500 | None Available | |
| Gill Bruce M | -- | None Available | |
| Gill Bruce M | $75,000 | Attorney | |
| Franceschi Andrea | -- | Attorney | |
| Sardegna Investment Corp | -- | -- | |
| Franceschi Andrea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Craig A | $115,486 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill Bruce M | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $50,720 | $5,710 | $45,010 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $50,720 | $5,710 | $45,010 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $34,340 | $5,710 | $28,630 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $34,340 | $5,710 | $28,630 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $34,340 | $5,710 | $28,630 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $28,600 | $5,710 | $22,890 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $28,600 | $5,710 | $22,890 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $26,320 | $7,280 | $19,040 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $26,320 | $7,280 | $19,040 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $26,320 | $7,280 | $19,040 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $26,320 | $7,280 | $19,040 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $25,900 | $7,280 | $18,620 |
| 2013 | $1,320 | $25,900 | $7,280 | $18,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map