712 Spring St Southington, CT 06489
West Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $586,154
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Spring St, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $532,289, approximately $225 per square foot. 712 Spring St is a home with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Roger Charles Tolles T and Roger Tolles
Bought by
Tolles Roger C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolles Roger C | -- | -- | |
| Tolles Roger C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tolles Roger C | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolles Roger C | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,412 | $253,300 | $77,730 | $175,570 |
| 2024 | $7,964 | $253,300 | $77,730 | $175,570 |
| 2023 | $7,690 | $253,300 | $77,730 | $175,570 |
| 2022 | $7,379 | $253,300 | $77,730 | $175,570 |
| 2021 | $7,353 | $253,300 | $77,730 | $175,570 |
| 2020 | $7,458 | $243,500 | $76,410 | $167,090 |
| 2019 | $7,461 | $243,500 | $76,410 | $167,090 |
| 2018 | $7,451 | $244,450 | $76,410 | $168,040 |
| 2017 | $7,451 | $244,450 | $76,410 | $168,040 |
| 2016 | $7,245 | $244,450 | $76,410 | $168,040 |
| 2015 | $6,985 | $239,700 | $73,000 | $166,700 |
| 2014 | $6,798 | $239,700 | $73,000 | $166,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map