Seller's Agent in 2015
Stephanie Weldy
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate
(574) 274-7335
8 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $153,883 - $183,000
Refinished gleaming hardwood floors- Open living area - New Appliances included. Come check it out! full basement - oversized garage - : "See attachment for PAS requirements and WFHM offer submittal information in MLS document section." See agent conf. remarks
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate Listed on: 12/26/2014
Co-Listed By
Alison Hammer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoults Clifford | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Roelandts George J | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shoults Clifford | $66,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2015 03/12/15 | Sold | $45,000 | -29.7% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2015 02/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/26/2014 12/26/14 | For Sale | $64,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $141,700 | $31,500 | $110,200 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $112,600 | $31,500 | $81,100 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $116,800 | $31,500 | $85,300 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $116,200 | $31,500 | $84,700 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $112,300 | $17,600 | $94,700 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $95,400 | $15,000 | $80,400 |
| 2019 | $933 | $83,800 | $13,200 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $804 | $76,600 | $12,000 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $746 | $69,200 | $12,000 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $602 | $58,700 | $10,200 | $48,500 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $57,600 | $10,200 | $47,400 |
| 2013 | $1,165 | $98,700 | $10,200 | $88,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Stephanie Weldy
(574) 274-7335
8 in this area
65 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Alison Hammer
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tony Spencer
(574) 876-4062
7 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201453875
APN: 71-09-10-477-010.000-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.