712 W 28th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $51,465
Studio
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 W 28th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $46,116, approximately $42 per square foot. 712 W 28th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Bought by
Rush Ben L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1993
Bought by
Ogden Leonard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1990
Bought by
Ogden Leonard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1984
Bought by
Lunsford Kidd Finis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Ben L | $8,000 | -- | |
| Ogden Leonard L | $1,000 | -- | |
| Ogden Leonard | $15,000 | -- | |
| Lunsford Kidd Finis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lunsford Kidd Finis | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $3,550 | $600 | $2,950 |
| 2024 | $240 | $3,550 | $600 | $2,950 |
| 2023 | $240 | $3,550 | $600 | $2,950 |
| 2022 | $219 | $3,560 | $900 | $2,660 |
| 2021 | $219 | $3,560 | $900 | $2,660 |
| 2020 | $219 | $3,560 | $900 | $2,660 |
| 2019 | $219 | $3,560 | $900 | $2,660 |
| 2018 | $212 | $3,560 | $900 | $2,660 |
| 2017 | $194 | $3,140 | $900 | $2,240 |
| 2016 | $194 | $5,150 | $900 | $4,250 |
| 2015 | $301 | $5,150 | $900 | $4,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,150 | $900 | $4,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map