712 W Park Ave Aurora, IL 60506
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $234,219
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 W Park Ave, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $232,305, approximately $228 per square foot. 712 W Park Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Greenman Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Sanchez and Sanchez Irma
Bought by
Alanis Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Demeter Nancy
Bought by
Sanchez Jesus and Sanchez Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Santiago Mirna L and Santiago Jose Luis
Bought by
Demeter Nancy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Santiago Mirna L and Zuniga Myrna Lorena
Bought by
Santiago Jose Luis and Santiago Mirna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Lancaster Michael K
Bought by
Zuniga Myrna Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,676
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1998
Sold by
Dokken Patricia D and Lancaster Patricia D
Bought by
Lancaster Michael K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,200
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alanis Kevin | $260,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sanchez Jesus | $141,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Demeter Nancy S | $130,000 | Law Title Ins Co | |
| Santiago Jose Luis | -- | -- | |
| Zuniga Myrna Lorena | $95,000 | Law Title Insurance Co Inc | |
| Lancaster Michael K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alanis Kevin | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Jesus | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demeter Nancy S | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zuniga Myrna Lorena | $93,676 | |
| Previous Owner | Lancaster Michael K | $33,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,494 | $56,752 | $8,589 | $48,163 |
| 2023 | $4,343 | $50,707 | $7,674 | $43,033 |
| 2022 | $4,095 | $46,266 | $7,002 | $39,264 |
| 2021 | $3,935 | $43,074 | $6,519 | $36,555 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $40,009 | $6,055 | $33,954 |
| 2019 | $3,625 | $37,069 | $5,610 | $31,459 |
| 2018 | $3,513 | $35,191 | $5,189 | $30,002 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $30,241 | $4,781 | $25,460 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $26,094 | $4,098 | $21,996 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,480 | $3,524 | $22,956 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,034 | $3,239 | $19,795 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,358 | $3,095 | $20,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map