712 Walker Ave Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $374,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Walker Ave, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $325,274, approximately $395 per square foot. 712 Walker Ave is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $205,865 | $107,000 | $98,865 |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $212,695 | $107,000 | $105,695 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $245,954 | $100,800 | $145,154 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $205,825 | $81,000 | $124,825 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $156,229 | $69,600 | $86,629 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $124,400 | $66,880 | $57,520 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $122,337 | $53,352 | $68,985 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $127,751 | $40,000 | $87,751 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $98,762 | $40,000 | $58,762 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $102,062 | $40,000 | $62,062 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $101,400 | $40,000 | $61,400 |
| 2013 | $1,225 | $100,380 | $40,000 | $60,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map