712 Washington Ave Chattanooga, OK 73528
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $245,060
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,425
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Washington Ave, Chattanooga, OK 73528 and is currently estimated at $229,265, approximately $94 per square foot. 712 Washington Ave is a home with nearby schools including Chattanooga Elementary School and Chattanooga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Martin Robert C
Bought by
Mansel Joseph Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansel Joseph Daniel | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $19,221 | $704 | $18,517 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $19,221 | $687 | $18,534 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $18,117 | $679 | $17,438 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $17,590 | $676 | $16,914 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $17,078 | $672 | $16,406 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $16,581 | $667 | $15,914 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $16,097 | $662 | $15,435 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $15,629 | $658 | $14,971 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $15,173 | $654 | $14,519 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $14,731 | $647 | $14,084 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $14,302 | $647 | $13,655 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $13,886 | $647 | $13,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map