712 White St Canton, MO 63435
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $182,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,422
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 White St, Canton, MO 63435 and is currently estimated at $143,751, approximately $59 per square foot. 712 White St is a home with nearby schools including Canton Elementary School, Canton High School, and Cedar Falls School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Howard Geraldine E
Bought by
Howard Arthur J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,414
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$123,337
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Arthur J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Arthur J | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $11,040 | $1,070 | $9,970 |
| 2024 | $521 | $9,720 | $940 | $8,780 |
| 2023 | $517 | $9,720 | $940 | $8,780 |
| 2022 | $512 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $497 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $511 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $505 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $491 | $9,720 | $940 | $8,780 |
| 2017 | $451 | $9,720 | $940 | $8,780 |
| 2016 | $451 | $8,930 | $940 | $7,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,930 | $940 | $7,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map