7120 Dunn Rd Cincinnati, OH 45230
Fruit Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $928,033
Studio
--
Bath
8,664
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7120 Dunn Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $928,033, approximately $107 per square foot. 7120 Dunn Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Maddux Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
T M Raegan Company Llc
Bought by
Success Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
New Life Community Church
Bought by
The T M Raegan Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Sawyers & Associates Inc
Bought by
Anderson Evangelical Free Church
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Success Ltd | -- | Attorney | |
| The T M Raegan Company Llc | $434,700 | Attorney | |
| Anderson Evangelical Free Church | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Evangelical Free Church | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,092 | $180,272 | $41,976 | $138,296 |
| 2024 | $18,072 | $180,272 | $41,976 | $138,296 |
| 2023 | $17,346 | $180,272 | $41,976 | $138,296 |
| 2022 | $14,012 | $145,349 | $37,629 | $107,720 |
| 2021 | $13,982 | $145,349 | $37,629 | $107,720 |
| 2020 | $13,860 | $145,349 | $37,629 | $107,720 |
| 2019 | $13,640 | $135,842 | $35,168 | $100,674 |
| 2018 | $13,023 | $135,842 | $35,168 | $100,674 |
| 2017 | $12,604 | $135,842 | $35,168 | $100,674 |
| 2016 | $13,789 | $149,104 | $36,204 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | $13,540 | $149,104 | $36,204 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | $13,446 | $149,104 | $36,204 | $112,900 |
| 2013 | $12,870 | $152,146 | $36,943 | $115,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map