7120 Forest Mere Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated payment $2,350/month
Highlights
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
- Tile Flooring
- Walk-In Closet
- Laundry Room
- Central Air
About This Home
Gorgeous 3 bedroom 2 bathroom single family home in an amazing area in Riverview Florida. Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Come see this before its gone!
Listing Agent
NXT LEVEL REALTY GROUP INC Brokerage Phone: 786-531-6588 License #3421881 Listed on: 06/24/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,606
Year Built
- Built in 2010
Lot Details
- 5,550 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x111
- South Facing Home
- Property is zoned PD
HOA Fees
- $22 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 1,275 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Living Room
- Microwave
Flooring
- Tile
- Luxury Vinyl Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Summer Wood Association
- Oak Creek Prcl 1B Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 17 / 30
- Assessor Parcel Number U-13-30-19-9AQ-000030-00017.0
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,961 | $251,111 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,606 | $244,034 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,453 | $236,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,266 | $230,025 | $61,660 | $168,365 |
| 2021 | $4,979 | $170,805 | $39,238 | $131,567 |
| 2020 | $4,515 | $146,339 | $35,034 | $111,305 |
| 2019 | $4,239 | $137,501 | $35,034 | $102,467 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $117,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $124,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $112,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,564 | $106,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,439 | $98,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,113 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | For Sale | $348,900 | 0.0% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Off Market | $348,900 | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $348,900 | -0.3% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -2.8% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | For Sale | $360,000 | +73.9% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | Sold | $207,000 | +1.0% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2020 05/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2020 05/03/20 | For Sale | $205,000 | +8.5% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2018 06/05/18 | Sold | $189,000 | -4.8% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2018 04/09/18 | For Sale | $198,500 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $207,000 | Talon Title Services Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $189,000 | Hillsborough Title Inc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $141,000 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $203,250 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $151,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $139,126 | FHA |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8400339
APN: U-13-30-19-9AQ-000030-00017.0
- 7506 Forest Mere Dr
- 7324 Forest Mere Dr
- 7343 Forest Mere Dr
- 7538 Forest Mere Dr
- 7037 Woodchase Glen Dr
- 7060 Woodchase Glen Dr
- 7052 Grand Elm Dr
- 7009 Grand Elm Dr
- 7070 Woodchase Glen Dr
- 7011 Towne Lake Rd
- 7012 Holly Heath Dr
- 7052 Summer Holly Place
- 7046 Towne Lake Rd
- 6956 Towne Lake Rd
- 7060 Towne Lake Rd
- 7124 Summer Holly Place
- 7217 Blue Beech Dr
- 6984 Holly Heath Dr
- 7127 Summer Holly Place
- 7234 Grand Elm Dr
- 7506 Forest Mere Dr
- 7514 Forest Mere Dr
- 7320 Forest Mere Dr
- 7603 Forest Mere Dr
- 7008 Grand Elm Dr
- 7944 Evergreen Creek Ct
- 7007 Towne Lake Rd
- 7113 Grand Elm Dr