7120 Highway 152 E Rockwell, NC 28138
Estimated Value: $318,672 - $374,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7120 Highway 152 E, Rockwell, NC 28138 and is currently estimated at $338,918, approximately $147 per square foot. 7120 Highway 152 E is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Ethan H Shive Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Swinson Joyce A
Bought by
Swinson Joyce A and Seaford Tara Morris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Bought by
Swinson Joyce Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swinson Joyce A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swinson Joyce A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swinson Joyce Ann | $144,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $266,274 | $42,830 | $223,444 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $266,274 | $42,830 | $223,444 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $266,274 | $42,830 | $223,444 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $182,853 | $33,569 | $149,284 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $182,853 | $33,569 | $149,284 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $182,853 | $33,569 | $149,284 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $182,853 | $33,569 | $149,284 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $156,202 | $33,569 | $122,633 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $156,202 | $33,569 | $122,633 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $156,202 | $33,569 | $122,633 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $156,202 | $33,569 | $122,633 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $147,122 | $33,569 | $113,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map