7120 NW 28th Ave Gainesville, FL 32606
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $679,283
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7120 NW 28th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32606 and is currently estimated at $552,321, approximately $176 per square foot. 7120 NW 28th Ave is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Fort Clarke Middle School, and F.W. Buchholz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Kemper Luke H and Kemper Katherine A
Bought by
Kemper Luke H and Kemper Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,136
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Kropp Jeffrey N and Td Bank Na
Bought by
Kemper Luke H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Parker Mickle J Parker and Parker Mickle John
Bought by
Kropp Adrienne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Kemper Luke H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1978
Bought by
Kemper Luke H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemper Luke H | -- | Attorney | |
| Kemper Luke H | $242,000 | None Available | |
| Kropp Adrienne | $295,000 | -- | |
| Kemper Luke H | $205,200 | -- | |
| Kemper Luke H | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemper Luke H | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kropp Adrienne | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,269 | $319,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,905 | $310,738 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,905 | $301,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,719 | $292,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,636 | $284,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,545 | $280,443 | $100,000 | $180,443 |
| 2019 | $5,727 | $283,375 | $100,000 | $183,375 |
| 2018 | $5,700 | $285,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,767 | $287,700 | $100,000 | $187,700 |
| 2016 | $6,848 | $283,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,865 | $238,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,820 | $236,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $288,800 | $100,000 | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map