7120 Smith St Theodore, AL 36582
Bell Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,483 - $111,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7120 Smith St, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $90,621, approximately $99 per square foot. 7120 Smith St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary W Burroughs Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,970 | $1,000 | $3,970 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,740 | $1,000 | $3,740 |
| 2023 | $216 | $4,150 | $1,000 | $3,150 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,110 | $700 | $3,410 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,010 | $600 | $3,410 |
| 2020 | $216 | $4,270 | $530 | $3,740 |
| 2019 | $178 | $3,640 | $530 | $3,110 |
| 2018 | $168 | $3,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $168 | $3,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $173 | $3,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $105 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map