7121 Cherry St Commerce City, CO 80022
Adams City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7121 Cherry St, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $425,105, approximately $187 per square foot. 7121 Cherry St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Alsup Elementary School, Adams City Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Brodie Propeties Llc
Bought by
Escobedo Denise and Diaz Jose De Jesus Delgado
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,450
Outstanding Balance
$273,643
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Alarid John Anthony
Bought by
Brodie Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Murray Brian
Bought by
Alarid John Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,774
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Padilla Jose G
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Padilla Jose and Padilla Jaime
Bought by
Padilla Jose G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,387
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2001
Sold by
Edwards Dorothy R
Bought by
Padilla Jose and Padilla Jaime
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Edwards Dorothy R
Bought by
Padilla Jose and Padilla Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,751
Interest Rate
8.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobedo Denise | $331,000 | First American | |
| Brodie Properties Llc | $208,000 | First American | |
| Alarid John Anthony | $107,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Jose G | -- | Atgf | |
| Padilla Jose | -- | -- | |
| Padilla Jose | $139,950 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escobedo Denise | $314,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Brodie Properties Llc | $229,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alarid John Anthony | $104,774 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Jose G | $151,387 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Jose | $135,751 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $28,760 | $5,440 | $23,320 |
| 2024 | $2,649 | $26,440 | $5,000 | $21,440 |
| 2023 | $2,326 | $31,250 | $4,600 | $26,650 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $25,020 | $4,730 | $20,290 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $25,020 | $4,730 | $20,290 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $17,360 | $4,860 | $12,500 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $17,360 | $4,860 | $12,500 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $15,590 | $4,320 | $11,270 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $15,590 | $4,320 | $11,270 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $10,910 | $2,470 | $8,440 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $10,910 | $2,470 | $8,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,760 | $2,230 | $7,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map