7121 E 80th St Tulsa, OK 74133
Sheridan Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $276,431
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7121 E 80th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $274,358, approximately $140 per square foot. 7121 E 80th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Lloyd Steven R and Lloyd Nyana Faye
Bought by
Lloyd Steven R and Lloyd Nyana Faye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Lynn Lloyd Steven M and Lynn Todd Lisa
Bought by
Lloyd Steven R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Tiernan Steven C and Tiernan Regina M
Bought by
Lloyd Steven R and Lloyd Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Steven R | -- | First American Title | |
| Lloyd Steven R | -- | -- | |
| Lloyd Steven R | $133,000 | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| -- | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lloyd Steven R | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $17,783 | $1,814 | $15,969 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $17,236 | $1,767 | $15,469 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $17,704 | $2,041 | $15,663 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $16,189 | $2,588 | $13,601 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $15,688 | $2,508 | $13,180 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $15,202 | $2,430 | $12,772 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $14,730 | $2,355 | $12,375 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $14,272 | $2,817 | $11,455 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $14,827 | $2,926 | $11,901 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $14,588 | $2,879 | $11,709 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $14,827 | $2,926 | $11,901 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $13,750 | $2,926 | $10,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map