7121 N Foxmore Ct Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $462,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,204
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7121 N Foxmore Ct, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $411,349, approximately $186 per square foot. 7121 N Foxmore Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Steinman Steven L and Steinman Linda L
Bought by
Spencer Richard P and Spencer Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
Bought by
Steinman
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Richard P | $221,000 | -- | |
| -- | $165,500 | -- | |
| Steinman | $165,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,069 | $206,200 | $14,100 | $192,100 |
| 2024 | $24 | $199,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $180,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,520 | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $149,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,468 | $142,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $132,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,094 | $116,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $117,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $117,885 | $117,885 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $102,951 | $0 | $102,951 |
| 2014 | $2,827 | $97,347 | $0 | $97,347 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,347 | $0 | $97,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map