NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,369,000 - $1,472,000

5 Beds
5.5 Baths
4,542 Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 13, 2019

Last sale price $850,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,395 / mo

556 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Fitness Center
  • Gated Community
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Heated Spa
  • 4-minute walk to Harriet Tubman Children's Park

About This Home

As of December 2019

Highly upgraded single level home w/ RARE 4 car garage.5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, in law suite w/ family room, full bath & walk in closet. Courtyard entry w/ mountain views. Formal living / dining room. Kitchen upgrades include custom cabinets, granite slab counter tops, butlers pantry w/ wine fridge, Viking professional grade appliances & Bosch dishwasher. Breakfast area has views of Red Mountain, pool & spa. Private master suite, walk-in closet & spa like BR. Casita has full bedroom, bath & family room. 3rd guest suite w/ full BR & walk in closet. Bedroom 4 & 5 full bath & walk in closet. All doors 8 ft & are knotty Alder. Private BY w/ sunset, city light & mountain views. Pool, spa, outdoor kitchen & extended patios.Las Sendas is a gated & golf course community. Clubhouse, pool, spa, tennis

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Bearse

AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC License #SA578304000 Listed on: 04/05/2018

Co-Listed By

Lawrence Bearse

AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC License #SA578309000

Last Buyer's Agent

Liz Amb

Paramount Properties of Arizona LLC License #SA535491000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,673

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 11,724 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Streets
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $111 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,542 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 5.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 219-17-960

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (480) 624-7036
  • Built by BLANDFORD
  • Las Sendas Subdivision, Res 7 Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,673

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$111 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Power & Thomas
  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 110.88
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Spa Private: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Master Model: RES 7
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Co List Office Mls Id: reax117
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-898-1234
  • Subdivision Name: LAS SENDAS
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 187.14
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 332.64
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Features:Water Purifier: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes

• Spa Features: Heated, Private
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Tub with Jets
  • Living Area: 4542.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Reverse Osmosis: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wall Oven(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:BonusGame Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built In Recycling: Yes

• Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Private Street(s), Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: City Light View(s), Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Childrens Play Area: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Street(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 332.64
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: CCMC
  • Phone: 480-624-7036
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: CCMC
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Las Sendas Elementary School
  • High School: Red Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fremont Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11724.0
  • Parcel #: 219-17-960

Building Info

  • Builder Name: BLANDFORD

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7673.0
  • Tax Book Number: 219.00
  • Tax Lot: 25
  • Tax Map Number: 17.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Hagen George and Bulman Rob
Bought by
Hagen George and Bulman Rob
Current Estimated Value
$1,425,154

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2018
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
List Price
$880,000
Sold Price
$850,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-3.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.40%
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2014
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Deirdre Lehner
Century 21 Arizona Foothills
List Price
$900,000
Sold Price
$880,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.74%
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Paja Eugene J and Carlotta Frances E
Bought by
Kennedy Kerry D and Kennedy Beth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Blandford Homes Llc
Bought by
Paja Eugene J and Carlotta Frances E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$742,450
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Hagen George -- None Listed On Document
Bulman Joyce A $850,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Huston George R $880,000 Magnus Title Agency
Kennedy Kerry D $880,000 First American Title Ins Co
Paja Eugene J $867,750 Transnation Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bulman Joyce A $572,000
Previous Owner Huston George R $625,000
Previous Owner Kennedy Kerry D $660,000
Previous Owner Paja Eugene J $742,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/13/2019 12/13/19 Sold $850,000 +0.1% $187 / Sq Ft
10/13/2019 10/13/19 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2019 03/07/19 Price Changed $849,000 -1.3% $187 / Sq Ft
11/13/2018 11/13/18 Price Changed $860,000 -2.3% $189 / Sq Ft
04/05/2018 04/05/18 For Sale $880,000 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
04/03/2015 04/03/15 Sold $880,000 -2.2% $194 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/31/2015 01/31/15 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2014 07/24/14 For Sale $900,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,191 $89,102 -- --
2024 $8,218 $84,859 -- --
2023 $8,218 $104,120 $20,820 $83,300
2022 $8,035 $76,970 $15,390 $61,580
2021 $8,307 $74,700 $14,940 $59,760
2020 $8,375 $72,630 $14,520 $58,110
2019 $8,285 $74,270 $14,850 $59,420
2018 $7,928 $72,430 $14,480 $57,950
2017 $7,673 $72,570 $14,510 $58,060
2016 $7,520 $71,180 $14,230 $56,950
2015 $7,032 $75,710 $15,140 $60,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5750851

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 219-17-960

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.