7122 N 59th Ave Glendale, AZ 85301
Estimated Value: $285,952
Studio
--
Bath
1
Sq Ft
$285,952/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7122 N 59th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301 and is currently estimated at $285,952, approximately $285,952 per square foot. 7122 N 59th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Glendale Landmark Middle School, Glendale High School, and Grace Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
7122 N 59Th Avenue Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Century City Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Century City Investments Llc | $173,984 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,043 | $21,937 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $21,546 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $33,847 | $28,951 | $4,896 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $21,508 | $16,065 | $5,443 |
| 2021 | $2,961 | $20,304 | $15,156 | $5,148 |
| 2020 | $2,994 | $25,056 | $19,206 | $5,850 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $23,076 | $18,684 | $4,392 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $21,258 | $16,740 | $4,518 |
| 2017 | $2,879 | $20,664 | $16,254 | $4,410 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $17,370 | $13,104 | $4,266 |
| 2015 | $2,588 | $16,354 | $11,877 | $4,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map