7123 10th St Lockport, LA 70374
Estimated Value: $115,372 - $125,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7123 10th St, Lockport, LA 70374 and is currently estimated at $120,343, approximately $113 per square foot. 7123 10th St is a home located in Lafourche Parish with nearby schools including Lockport Lower Elementary School, Lockport Upper Elementary School, and Lockport Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Chaisson Frances Ann Griffin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaisson Frances Ann Griffin | $37,000 | Authentic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $0 | $7,330 | $1,400 | $5,930 |
| 2022 | $894 | $7,330 | $1,400 | $5,930 |
| 2021 | $666 | $7,330 | $1,400 | $5,930 |
| 2020 | $823 | $7,330 | $1,400 | $5,930 |
| 2019 | $850 | $7,330 | $1,400 | $5,930 |
| 2018 | $848 | $7,330 | $1,400 | $5,930 |
| 2017 | $853 | $7,330 | $1,400 | $5,930 |
| 2016 | $908 | $7,330 | $1,400 | $5,930 |
| 2015 | $830 | $6,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $792 | $6,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map