7123 Forestview Dr Arlington, TX 76016
Lake Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7123 Forestview Dr, Arlington, TX 76016 and is currently estimated at $290,519, approximately $159 per square foot. 7123 Forestview Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Young J High School, and Martin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Tyrrell Kenneth and Tyrrell Shawna
Bought by
Roppongi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Jones Reginald Wayne
Bought by
Tyrrell Kenneth and Tyrrell Shawna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,900
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roppongi Llc | -- | Metroplex Title | |
| Tyrrell Kenneth | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tyrrell Kenneth | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,356 | $245,000 | $57,165 | $187,835 |
| 2024 | $6,032 | $276,000 | $57,165 | $218,835 |
| 2023 | $6,399 | $290,000 | $45,000 | $245,000 |
| 2022 | $6,093 | $245,000 | $45,000 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $4,469 | $172,000 | $40,000 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $4,319 | $172,000 | $40,000 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $4,676 | $180,000 | $40,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $4,258 | $163,912 | $10,000 | $153,912 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $140,660 | $10,000 | $130,660 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $140,660 | $10,000 | $130,660 |
| 2015 | $2,928 | $111,000 | $10,000 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $2,928 | $111,000 | $10,000 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map