7124 Capulin Crest Dr Apex, NC 27539
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $821,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,225
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7124 Capulin Crest Dr, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $771,829, approximately $239 per square foot. 7124 Capulin Crest Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including West Lake Elementary School, West Lake Middle, and Middle Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Tan Andy C and Luu-Tan Stephanie
Bought by
Tan Family Living Trust and Tan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Horlander Karl F and Horlander Amy E
Bought by
Tan Andy and Tan Stephaine Luu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Ulbrich Alexander J and Ulbrich Jennifer D
Bought by
Horlander Karl F and Horlander Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Braswell Construction Co
Bought by
Ulbrich Alexander J and Ulbrich Jennifer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,850
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tan Andy | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Horlander Karl F | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Ulbrich Alexander J | $412,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tan Andy | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horlander Karl F | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ulbrich Alexander J | $308,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,090 | $708,143 | $145,000 | $563,143 |
| 2024 | $5,958 | $708,143 | $145,000 | $563,143 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $462,055 | $85,000 | $377,055 |
| 2022 | $4,477 | $462,055 | $85,000 | $377,055 |
| 2021 | $4,386 | $462,055 | $85,000 | $377,055 |
| 2020 | $4,410 | $462,055 | $85,000 | $377,055 |
| 2019 | $4,594 | $427,228 | $85,000 | $342,228 |
| 2018 | $4,311 | $427,228 | $85,000 | $342,228 |
| 2017 | $4,143 | $427,228 | $85,000 | $342,228 |
| 2016 | $4,081 | $427,228 | $85,000 | $342,228 |
| 2015 | $4,320 | $436,781 | $75,000 | $361,781 |
| 2014 | $4,073 | $436,781 | $75,000 | $361,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map