Seller's Agent in 2014
A. Isil Nevins
Daignault Realty Inc
(321) 537-3956
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $279,000
Very nice 3 bedroom 2 bath CBS home w/2 car garage! Great room concept w/French glass doors out to a roomy backyard! Eat-in kitchen w/tile floor & wrap-around breakfast bar. Soaring vaulted ceilings, wood laminate flooring & much more! Great location with easy commute to the Space Center/Titusville, US1, the Beaches, Port Canaveral, the Orlando International Airport & the Orlando Attractions.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Daignault Realty Inc License #577668 Listed on: 04/01/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagy Alexander S | $69,500 | Attorney | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available | |
| Butler Kale | -- | Mortgage Information Service | |
| Butler Kale | -- | K E L Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Butler Kale R | $93,000 | Security First Title Partner |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagy Alexander S | $62,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Kale | $161,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Kale | $118,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Kale R | $74,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | Sold | $69,500 | -6.1% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2014 02/20/14 | For Sale | $74,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $202,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $205,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $204,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $193,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $145,450 | $42,000 | $103,450 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $130,240 | $40,000 | $90,240 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $125,240 | $35,000 | $90,240 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $113,810 | $27,000 | $86,810 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $101,230 | $24,000 | $77,230 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $86,100 | $18,000 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $77,490 | $15,000 | $62,490 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $64,480 | $11,000 | $53,480 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
A. Isil Nevins
Daignault Realty Inc
(321) 537-3956
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sara Forst Griffin
RE/MAX
(321) 794-9001
33 Total Sales
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 689789
APN: 23-35-14-JZ-00287.0-0014.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.