7124 County Road 17 Fort Lupton, CO 80621
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $1,508,931
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7124 County Road 17, Fort Lupton, CO 80621 and is currently estimated at $1,021,466, approximately $468 per square foot. 7124 County Road 17 is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Leo William Butler Elementary School, Fort Lupton Middle School, and Fort Lupton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Wimmer Hans and Wimmer Hans
Bought by
Wilmmer Hans
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmmer Hans | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,533 | $273,470 | $65,190 | $208,280 |
| 2024 | $13,285 | $259,130 | $60,680 | $198,450 |
| 2023 | $13,285 | $259,310 | $60,680 | $198,630 |
| 2022 | $8,146 | $141,400 | $30,030 | $111,370 |
| 2021 | $7,254 | $121,760 | $25,310 | $96,450 |
| 2020 | $4,431 | $76,220 | $11,900 | $64,320 |
| 2019 | $4,429 | $76,220 | $11,900 | $64,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map