7124 Paddle Gate Ct Fort Wayne, IN 46804
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $389,493
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,126
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7124 Paddle Gate Ct, Fort Wayne, IN 46804 and is currently estimated at $370,623, approximately $118 per square foot. 7124 Paddle Gate Ct is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Lafayette Meadow School, Summit Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Slack Beverly J
Bought by
Rupp Robert J and Slack Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Winters Jeffrey J and Winters Cheryl L
Bought by
Slack Beverly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rupp Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Rupp Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Slack Beverly J | -- | Century Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,858 | $384,300 | $65,000 | $319,300 |
| 2024 | $4,175 | $358,500 | $65,000 | $293,500 |
| 2023 | $4,175 | $388,300 | $24,600 | $363,700 |
| 2022 | $4,020 | $370,700 | $24,600 | $346,100 |
| 2021 | $3,109 | $296,000 | $24,600 | $271,400 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $288,600 | $24,600 | $264,000 |
| 2019 | $2,783 | $263,600 | $24,600 | $239,000 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $258,100 | $24,600 | $233,500 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $233,200 | $24,600 | $208,600 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $237,100 | $24,600 | $212,500 |
| 2014 | $2,407 | $227,700 | $35,900 | $191,800 |
| 2013 | $2,403 | $226,100 | $35,900 | $190,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map