Estimated Value: $367,108 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7124 Silvermill Dr, Tampa, FL 33635 and is currently estimated at $402,777, approximately $154 per square foot. 7124 Silvermill Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Farnell Middle School, and Alonso High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Wilder Carolyn A
Bought by
Zhao Shurun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhao Shurun | $153,000 | First Intl Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,655 | $314,735 | $70,000 | $244,735 |
| 2024 | $5,655 | $309,893 | $65,000 | $244,893 |
| 2023 | $5,262 | $298,183 | $60,000 | $238,183 |
| 2022 | $4,799 | $275,954 | $55,000 | $220,954 |
| 2021 | $4,330 | $223,572 | $50,000 | $173,572 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $201,200 | $45,000 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $3,631 | $189,170 | $39,500 | $149,670 |
| 2018 | $3,380 | $176,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $152,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $131,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $134,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,744 | $125,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,476 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map