7125 Avenue E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $320,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7125 Avenue E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $248,152, approximately $258 per square foot. 7125 Avenue E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Stinton Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,010
Outstanding Balance
$57,474
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Parrish James P and Parrish Maria T
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Whidden Joel D and Whidden Bonny Lee
Bought by
Parrish James P and Parrish Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,480
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stinton Timothy | $82,000 | Attorney | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $75,000 | Attorney | |
| Parrish James P | $194,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stinton Timothy | $86,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Parrish James P | $194,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $182,521 | $85,000 | $97,521 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $178,191 | $59,925 | $118,266 |
| 2022 | $792 | $73,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $752 | $71,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $711 | $70,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $697 | $68,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $686 | $67,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $639 | $66,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $636 | $64,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $647 | $64,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $647 | $63,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $648 | $62,918 | $18,425 | $44,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map