7125 Edgemont Rd Frederick, MD 21702
Estimated payment $2,269/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- Rambler Architecture
- No HOA
- New Construction
- 1 Fireplace
- Living Room
About This Home
***incredible new price!*** Welcome to this unique creation by master builder LeNak Company near the sought after Braddock Heights region of Frederick County! This "tiny" house is a true rare find! If you're looking for a brand new home on nearly three quarters of an acre that includes woods and a stream, all for less than 400k, here it is! No hoa or condo fees, no attached neighbors, extremely low utility costs, and an absolutely magnificent lot! Included are many upgraded features such as stainless steel appliances, stone counter tops, upgraded cabinets, upgraded bath tile, LVP flooring, propane gas cooking, and a 36" fireplace! The exterior features an attractive elevation with the stone accented front porch and a 16'x16' rear deck that overlooks nature's paradise! All this plus a fantastic location just off Rte 70 near Middletown!
Listing Agent
(301) 424-0900 csavelson@lnf.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 3014240900 License #304278 Listed on: 04/10/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,256
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 31,799 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 650 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- 1 Fireplace
- Living Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 4446115
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $103,667 | $103,667 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $95,633 | $95,633 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $92,800 | $87,600 | $5,200 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $92,800 | $87,600 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $92,800 | $87,600 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $104,400 | $87,600 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $104,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $104,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $103,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $103,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -11.1% | $615 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -4.3% | $692 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Sale | $469,900 | +849.3% | $723 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2023 08/24/23 | Sold | $49,500 | +23.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | For Sale | $39,999 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | For Sale | $39,999 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $49,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $7,039 | None Available | |
| Deed | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDFR2080008
APN: 24-446115
- 7023 Edgemont Rd
- 5129 Old National Pike
- 7345 Kehne Rd
- 4718 A Old National
- 6739 D S Clifton Rd
- 6849 Running Springs Ct
- 0 Edgemont Rd Unit MDFR2065184
- 0 Edgemont Rd Unit MDFR2081578
- 4601 Feldspar Rd
- 6742 Deer Spring Ln
- 4510 Willow Tree Dr
- 5607 Old National Pike
- 7029 Rock Creek Dr
- 7705 Ridge Rd
- 6645 Jefferson Blvd
- 6641 Jefferson Blvd
- 5433 Shookstown Rd
- 4810 Old Swimming Pool Rd
- 4311 Saratoga Springs Ct
- 0 Overbrook Cir
- 7201 Baltimore National Pike
- 6726 Jefferson Blvd
- 6726 Jefferson Blvd
- 6726 Jefferson Blvd
- 195 Stonegate Dr
- 1518 Wilmer Park Ln
- 714 Iron Forge Rd
- 1505 Wilmer Park Ln
- 1420 Key Pkwy
- 1631 Blacksmith Way Unit 214B
- 402 Harlan Way
- 338 Paca Gardens Ln
- 196 Key Pkwy
- 1315 Boundary Peak Terrace
- 1235 Greylock Ln
- 1330 Hampshire Dr
- 1877 Shookstown Rd Unit B
- 141 Willowdale Dr
- 1206 Lake Coventry Ct
- 507 Smoketree Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.