Seller's Agent in 2024
Misty Landry
Copper Creek Real Estate
(405) 620-7505
2 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $164,000
Ok, you have to see this amazing 2 bedroom home in the heart of Bethany for under 150K! Such great space for a home under 900 sqft AND the home has a NEW ROOF May 2024! Also new windows 2020, attic insulation 2020, Pella Storm doors 2022, new living room flooring 2022! Fresh paint inside and out, spacious kitchen and such a large backyard with a gazebo and oversized underground storm shelter. Kitchen tile and grout and carpet in both bedrooms just professionally cleaned. This home is minutes away from the Outlet Mall, schools, restaurants, turnpike and I40. Come see this beauty at such a great value.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Yesica | $154,000 | Legacy Title Of Oklahoma | |
| Newsom Sandra N | -- | None Available | |
| Newsom Sandra N | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Srotyr Wayne W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Yesica | $151,210 | |
| Closed | Maldonado Yesica | $5,292 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2024 06/20/24 | Sold | $154,000 | +2.7% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | For Sale | $149,900 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2024 05/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | For Sale | $149,900 | +66.7% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2016 05/09/16 | Sold | $89,900 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2016 04/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $18,040 | $2,192 | $15,848 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $13,045 | $1,727 | $11,318 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $12,423 | $1,848 | $10,575 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $11,832 | $2,068 | $9,764 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $11,269 | $1,655 | $9,614 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $10,732 | $1,648 | $9,084 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $10,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $9,734 | $1,689 | $8,045 |
| 2016 | $807 | $7,369 | $1,545 | $5,824 |
| 2015 | $749 | $7,078 | $1,545 | $5,533 |
| 2014 | $706 | $6,960 | $1,545 | $5,415 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Misty Landry
Copper Creek Real Estate
(405) 620-7505
2 in this area
110 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Eddie Landry
Copper Creek Real Estate
(405) 748-8500
3 in this area
164 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Edgar Lazos
Copper Creek Real Estate
(405) 532-2313
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Larry Sells
Chinowth & Cohen
(405) 843-8188
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1113705
APN: 175671925
Ask me questions while you tour the home.