7125 Turnpike Rd High Point, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $311,209
Studio
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7125 Turnpike Rd, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently priced at $311,209, approximately $197 per square foot. 7125 Turnpike Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Riddick Marcia A
Bought by
Bollmann Alana Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bollmann Alana Susan | $45,000 | Moss Woods Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,072 | $212,530 | $122,210 | $90,320 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $212,530 | $122,210 | $90,320 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $212,530 | $122,210 | $90,320 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $212,530 | $122,210 | $90,320 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $175,530 | $92,230 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $175,533 | $92,230 | $83,303 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $175,533 | $92,230 | $83,303 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,533 | $92,230 | $83,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map