7125 Vine St Cincinnati, OH 45216
Carthage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,653
Studio
--
Bath
4,035
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7125 Vine St, Cincinnati, OH 45216 and is currently estimated at $164,653, approximately $40 per square foot. 7125 Vine St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rising Stars at Carthage, Hartwell School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Disher Alan R and Disher Jane E
Bought by
Williams Thom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Thom | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,580 | $55,220 | $14,539 | $40,681 |
| 2023 | $4,613 | $55,220 | $14,539 | $40,681 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $31,501 | $11,155 | $20,346 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $31,501 | $11,155 | $20,346 |
| 2020 | $2,861 | $31,501 | $11,155 | $20,346 |
| 2019 | $3,093 | $31,501 | $10,525 | $20,976 |
| 2018 | $3,094 | $31,501 | $10,525 | $20,976 |
| 2017 | $3,692 | $38,977 | $10,525 | $28,452 |
| 2016 | $5,506 | $57,201 | $11,414 | $45,787 |
| 2015 | $5,062 | $57,201 | $11,414 | $45,787 |
| 2014 | $5,079 | $57,201 | $11,414 | $45,787 |
| 2013 | $5,247 | $58,972 | $11,767 | $47,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map