Seller's Agent in 2023
Ben Caballero
HomesUSA.com
(888) 872-6006
9 in this area
32,011 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,115,000 - $1,333,000
MLS# 1647167 - Built by Toll Brothers, Inc. - Ready Now! ~ Beautiful 2-Story home with a stone & stucco exterior. The main floor includes the primary bedroom, bedroom 2, bath 2, a media room, a study, a utility room, a powder bath, an open concept kitchen with an island and a spacious family room with a fireplace. Upstairs you'll find bedrooms 3, 4, 5, baths 3 & 4, and a gameroom that overlooks the entryway below. Families can create meals everyone will crave in a chef's kitchen that features pot and pan drawers under the cook-top, Bosch appliances, a stainless steel gas cook-top, built-in convection oven, Quartz counter-tops, custom wood vent hood, and raised panel custom cabinets with crown molding and concealed hinges. This home includes must-have features such as a tankless water heater, back covered patio with outdoor fireplace and kitchen, dual vanities in the primary bath, Healthway Super V Medical Grade Air Cleaner, Reverse Osmosis Water Purification System, and a Smart Home Automation System which includes a Qolsys IQ panel, Zwave programmable touch screen thermostat!
Last Buyer's Agent
Sharon Thurmond
Phyllis Browning Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toll Southwest Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Partners In Building L P | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Partners In Building L P | $1,650,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2023 08/06/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2023 03/28/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2023 01/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2022 12/01/22 | Price Changed | $1,097,216 | -2.2% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2022 10/25/22 | For Sale | $1,122,216 | -- | $291 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,813 | $1,089,980 | $168,580 | $921,400 |
| 2024 | $24,813 | $1,083,650 | $168,580 | $915,070 |
| 2023 | $24,813 | $924,640 | $168,580 | $756,060 |
| 2022 | $4,654 | $188,000 | $126,570 | $61,430 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $98,000 | $98,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $91,100 | $91,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $85,500 | $85,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $86,600 | $86,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $81,700 | $81,700 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ben Caballero
HomesUSA.com
(888) 872-6006
9 in this area
32,011 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sharon Thurmond
Phyllis Browning Company
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1647167
APN: 18333-021-0150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.