7127 E 500 S Laotto, IN 46763
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $491,962
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7127 E 500 S, Laotto, IN 46763 and is currently estimated at $407,321, approximately $334 per square foot. 7127 E 500 S is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including Avilla Elementary School, East Noble Middle School, and East Noble High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,228 | $356,200 | $202,800 | $153,400 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $349,700 | $215,900 | $133,800 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $313,200 | $183,300 | $129,900 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $280,300 | $149,200 | $131,100 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $247,900 | $132,100 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $229,700 | $126,000 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $3,215 | $254,600 | $148,500 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $3,308 | $255,600 | $151,800 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $3,426 | $272,500 | $170,300 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $267,700 | $179,200 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | $2,949 | $260,900 | $186,600 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map