7127 Rolling Forest Ave Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $823,000 - $907,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7127 Rolling Forest Ave, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $858,516, approximately $520 per square foot. 7127 Rolling Forest Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Rolling Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,949 | $807,160 | $330,000 | $477,160 |
| 2023 | $7,577 | $671,380 | $270,000 | $401,380 |
| 2022 | $7,673 | $671,000 | $270,000 | $401,000 |
| 2021 | $7,106 | $605,540 | $220,000 | $385,540 |
| 2020 | $6,892 | $582,370 | $220,000 | $362,370 |
| 2019 | $6,791 | $573,780 | $215,000 | $358,780 |
| 2018 | $6,348 | $551,960 | $205,000 | $346,960 |
| 2017 | $6,145 | $529,270 | $205,000 | $324,270 |
| 2016 | $5,903 | $509,570 | $205,000 | $304,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map