7127 Sonja Dr Unit 255 Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $362,049
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7127 Sonja Dr Unit 255, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $347,512, approximately $142 per square foot. 7127 Sonja Dr Unit 255 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kinard Elementary School, Clover Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
Nellums Kelly Ann and Nellums Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,410
Outstanding Balance
$119,729
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Communityone Bank Na
Bought by
True Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Cw Capital Fund One Llc
Bought by
Communityone Bank N A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nellums Kelly Ann | $160,315 | -- | |
| True Homes Llc | $650,000 | -- | |
| Communityone Bank N A | $930,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nellums Kelly Ann | $157,410 | |
| Previous Owner | True Homes Llc | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $8,279 | $1,498 | $6,781 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $7,199 | $1,624 | $5,575 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $7,199 | $1,624 | $5,575 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $7,199 | $1,624 | $5,575 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,199 | $1,624 | $5,575 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $7,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $599 | $6,260 | $1,000 | $5,260 |
| 2013 | $599 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map