7127 Warner Rd Saline, MI 48176
Estimated Value: $484,059 - $551,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7127 Warner Rd, Saline, MI 48176 and is currently estimated at $528,015, approximately $234 per square foot. 7127 Warner Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Harvest Elementary School, Heritage School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Haupt David and Haupt Sally
Bought by
Haupt Steven and Haupt Kelly
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haupt Steven | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haupt Steven | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,091 | $200,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,163 | $201,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $177,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,400 | $170,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,253 | $167,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,032 | $168,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,913 | $168,600 | $168,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,800 | $174,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,616 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,442 | $120,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,257 | $0 | $0 |