71283 S 270 Rd Wagoner, OK 74467
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71283 S 270 Rd, Wagoner, OK 74467 and is currently estimated at $435,145, approximately $198 per square foot. 71283 S 270 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ellington Elementary School, William R. Teague Elementary School, and Wagoner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2015
Sold by
Robertson Burley and Robertson Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Marson Investments Llc
Bought by
Robertson Burley and Robertson Deborah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Robertson Burley | $30,000 | Wagoner County Abstract Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,157 | $35,682 | $5,028 | $30,654 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $34,643 | $4,882 | $29,761 |
| 2023 | $3,015 | $33,634 | $4,724 | $28,910 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $29,018 | $840 | $28,178 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $32,753 | $4,476 | $28,277 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $30,529 | $4,200 | $26,329 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $29,640 | $4,200 | $25,440 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $29,089 | $4,200 | $24,889 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $28,502 | $3,735 | $24,767 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $27,671 | $3,657 | $24,014 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,866 | $3,536 | $23,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,083 | $3,360 | $22,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map