7129 E Marshall St Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,621 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7129 E Marshall St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $132,905, approximately $134 per square foot. 7129 E Marshall St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Hardage Malcolm and Hardage Laura
Bought by
Brown Darryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,398
Outstanding Balance
$39,830
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Moore Ellamae Fields
Bought by
Hardage Malcolm and Nero Dion
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Fields Edith Ellen
Bought by
Moore Ellamae Fields
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Darryl L | $64,000 | Multiple | |
| Hardage Malcolm | $22,500 | Frisco Title Corporation | |
| Moore Ellamae Fields | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Darryl L | $63,398 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $6,693 | $963 | $5,730 |
| 2024 | $793 | $6,469 | $1,071 | $5,398 |
| 2023 | $793 | $7,251 | $1,379 | $5,872 |
| 2022 | $805 | $6,040 | $1,321 | $4,719 |
| 2021 | $798 | $6,040 | $1,321 | $4,719 |
| 2020 | $787 | $6,040 | $1,321 | $4,719 |
| 2019 | $828 | $6,040 | $1,321 | $4,719 |
| 2018 | $830 | $6,040 | $1,321 | $4,719 |
| 2017 | $828 | $7,040 | $1,540 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $945 | $7,040 | $1,540 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | $947 | $7,040 | $1,540 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | $938 | $7,040 | $1,540 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map