Seller's Agent in 2025
Bob Brick
RE/MAX Michigan
(231) 715-1464
33 in this area
815 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $375,000
Located in a highly desirable, family-friendly neighborhood on a quiet cul-de-sac at the base of Old Mission Peninsula, this 3 bed/1 bath ranch offers a rare blend of privacy, nature, and proximity to all that Traverse City has to offer. Just five minutes from downtown Traverse City and a short distance to Pelizzari Natural Area, boat launches, beaches, wineries, and local farm stands, you’ll have easy access to the best of Northern Michigan. The home features a freshly painted interior, an open-concept layout, and solid structural bones, making it both move-in ready and full of potential. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the dining and living areas, while the mudroom/main floor laundry keeps things practical. Out back, you’ll find a spacious fenced yard with a dog door already in place—a true pooch paradise. The 1-car attached garage and two backyard sheds provide plenty of storage, and the quiet location means zero through traffic and star-filled skies at night. All this in an outstanding school district, with the added bonus of peaceful Peninsula living just minutes from the city!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Evan | $365,000 | -- | |
| Stark Richard K | $193,500 | -- | |
| Stark Richard K | $3,806 | -- | |
| -- | $163,000 | -- | |
| -- | $49,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Sold | $365,000 | -2.7% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | For Sale | $374,999 | +93.8% | $335 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2018 10/17/18 | Sold | $193,500 | +2.7% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2018 08/16/18 | Price Changed | $188,500 | -5.7% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2018 06/27/18 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2018 04/04/18 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -3.7% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2018 02/22/18 | For Sale | $218,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,938 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,915 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $94,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,461 | $97,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $94,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,179 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,161 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bob Brick
RE/MAX Michigan
(231) 715-1464
33 in this area
815 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shawn Schmidt Smith
Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City
(231) 499-1990
22 in this area
94 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ann Porter
Real Estate One
(231) 944-4959
30 in this area
375 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Julia Bloxsom-Phelps
Real Estate One
(616) 308-2132
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 1932436
APN: 11-600-007-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.