7129 Stedman Rd Fenwick, MI 48834
Estimated Value: $165,531 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7129 Stedman Rd, Fenwick, MI 48834 and is currently estimated at $210,633, approximately $197 per square foot. 7129 Stedman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carson City Elementary School, Carson City-Crystal Upper Elementary/Middle School, and Carson City-Crystal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Thompson Donald Lee
Bought by
Thompson Donald Lee and Thompson Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Donald Lee | -- | Nations Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thompson Donald Lee | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $73,600 | $56,000 | $17,600 |
| 2024 | $4 | $73,600 | $56,000 | $17,600 |
| 2023 | $407 | $67,900 | $50,400 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $388 | $67,900 | $50,400 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $797 | $63,400 | $45,000 | $18,400 |
| 2020 | $372 | $63,400 | $45,000 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $347 | $59,900 | $44,200 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $733 | $53,300 | $38,100 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $350 | $53,300 | $38,100 | $15,200 |
| 2016 | $347 | $49,100 | $34,400 | $14,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,100 | $34,400 | $14,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,800 | $34,400 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map