712B E 229th St Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,473 - $814,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712B E 229th St, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $713,618, approximately $450 per square foot. 712B E 229th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 21 Philip H Sheridan, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Bronx Charter School For Excellence 4.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,178 | $30,758 | $7,286 | $23,472 |
| 2025 | $6,131 | $30,758 | $7,431 | $23,327 |
| 2024 | $6,131 | $30,526 | $8,582 | $21,944 |
| 2023 | $5,849 | $28,799 | $7,647 | $21,152 |
| 2022 | $5,424 | $33,180 | $9,480 | $23,700 |
| 2021 | $5,394 | $29,640 | $9,480 | $20,160 |
| 2020 | $5,426 | $28,380 | $9,480 | $18,900 |
| 2019 | $5,321 | $28,620 | $9,480 | $19,140 |
| 2018 | $4,892 | $23,999 | $8,737 | $15,262 |
| 2017 | $4,615 | $22,641 | $8,855 | $13,786 |
| 2016 | $4,270 | $21,360 | $9,480 | $11,880 |
| 2015 | $2,869 | $22,140 | $10,560 | $11,580 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $22,140 | $10,560 | $11,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map